Airport Board


Chuck ConleyJan. 16, 19Jan. 16, 23
George WyattJan. 16, 19Jan. 16, 23
Dr. Adrian MillettJan. 01, 18Jan. 01, 22
Dr. Wilma WalkerJan. 01, 18Jan. 01, 22

   Code Enforcement


Andrew BaskinAug. 18, 20Aug. 18, 23
Tom Schultz May 7, 19 May 8, 22
Terry Bingham May 7, 19 May 8, 22
Ken VaseyAug. 18, 20Aug. 18, 23
James AndersonMay 3, 2022May 3, 2025

   Ethics Board


Diane Kerby, Alternate June 02, 20 June 02, 21
Ernestine BrashearApril 21, 20April 21, 23

Peggy BakerMay 15, 18May 15, 21
Michael CornelisonApril 20, 21April 20, 24

   Housing Authority


Katherine AlexanderOct. 5, 21Oct. 5, 25
Rick FultonApr. 18, 18Apr. 15, 22
Althea WebbApril 21, 20April 21, 24
Linda Laforce, AlternateOct. 05, 21Oct. 05, 25
Ken VaseyJan. 16, 19Jan. 16, 23

   Human Rights Commission


Janel Lakes Davenport Feb. 18, 20Feb. 18, 23
Gene Stinchcomb, Vice-Chair Feb. 24, 20Feb. 24, 23
Jeanie Hogg Jan. 4, 22Feb. 18, 23
Juan Rojas Feb. 15, 22Feb. 14, 25
Sharyn Mitchell
 July 7, 20Dec. 6, 22
Karen ToddDec. 21, 21Dec. 21, 24
Mark WorkmanNov. 17, 21Nov. 16, 24
Contact us: bereahrc@bereaky.gov --859-228-1045-- *If you need to contact a specific commissioner just let us know in your email/phone call

   Industrial Authority


Heather Resor Feb. 26, 21 Feb, 26, 25
Bruce FraleyFeb. 26, 21Feb. 26, 25
Greg LakesFeb. 26, 21Feb. 26, 25
Diane ZekindFeb. 7, 18Aug. 7, 21
Larry HarrisonMar. 15, 22Mar. 14, 26
Beverly Harkleroad Jan. 20, 19 Dec. 22, 24

   Planning Commission


Stephanie HembreeFeb. 1, 22Feb. 6, 26
Betty OlingerFeb. 1, 22Feb. 6, 26
Greg Lakes
12/7/21 - fill term remainderJan. 16, 23
Martin RichardsFeb. 1, 22Feb. 6, 26
Mike BarnettJan. 16, 19Jan. 16, 23
Jeff ReedJan. 16, 19Jan. 16, 23
Chester PowellMar. 31, 20Mar. 31, 24
Phil MalicoteJan. 16, 19Jan. 16, 23
Denise Hagan-RubinJan. 18, 22Jan. 18, 26

   Tourism Commission


Bill WestApr. 18, 22 Apr. 17, 25
Becky BrownApr. 18, 22Apr. 17, 25
Laura CarpenterDec. 17, 20Dec. 17, 23
Kristy NapierDec. 17, 20Dec. 17, 23
Patrick Huston Nov. 5, 19 Nov. 5, 22
Rick ThomasFeb. 26, 21Feb. 26, 24

   Utility Advisory


Diane ZekindOct. 07, 18Oct. 07, 21
Joshua BillsJan. 27, 17Jan. 27, 20
Rodney ShortJan. 27, 17Jan 27, 20
Stephen WilkinsJune 13, 16June 13, 19

   Zoning Adjustment Board


Katherine BerryFeb. 15, 22Feb. 14, 26
David WallaceFeb. 15, 22Feb. 14, 26
Joshua BillsFeb. 15, 22Feb. 14, 26
Danny BrewerFeb. 15, 22Feb. 14, 26
Denis Hagan-RubinOct. 19, 21Oct. 19, 25